sample47

Scientific Name : Achyranthus aspera

Common Name : apamarg

Part Used : Whole plant

Marker Compound : Saponins 3%

Strength : 10:1

Apamarg extract is used extremely as Ayurveda as an anti-inflammatory agent besides being useful in indigestion, asthma, anemia, jaundice cough, and snakebite. Our scientists are worked on research for more than a decade to serve the best medicine to the patients.

Enquiry