sample47

Scientific Name : Acorus calamus

Common Name : vacha

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Glycosides 10%

Strength : 4:1

Vacha extract is a medicine made out by our experts with the Bioresearch on Vacha, and it has extream advantages such as clearing nasal congestion, improving memory, asthma, voice clarity, sedative, skin, and hair care, etc. Xena Bio-Herbal is the leading herbal manufacturer, and we have captured a spectacular market share in the medical industry by serving good medicine.

Enquiry