sample47

Scientific Name : Adhat oda vasica

Common Name : vasaka

Part Used : Leaf

Marker Compound : Alkaloids 0.5%

Strength : 5:1

Vasaka extract is an indigenous herbal medicine for its beneficial effects, particularly in bronchitis. Vasaka is used as a herbal medicine for cold, cough, chronic bronchitis, and asthma. After a lot of research by our scientists, we manufactured Vasaka Bio-herbal power to treat bronchitis patients. Most of the herbal doctors suggest our Bio-herbal Vasaka as a powerful medicine.

Enquiry