sample47

Scientific Name : Ajwain extract

Common Name : Trychyspermum ammi

Part Used : Seed

Ajwain oil-soluble extract is immensely used herbal medicine in Ayurveda and Unani for the prevention of Indigestion, common cold, ear & toothache. controls the pain due to arthritis and helps to clean skin. Xena bio-herbals' Ajwain oil-soluble extract has chemical constituents of p- cymene, ß-pinene, myrcene, a- pinene, a-thujene, ß-selinene, thymol, terpinene-4-oil, carvacrol, terpinolene, trans-sabinene hydrate, and linalool.

Enquiry