sample47

Scientific Name : Aloe vera

Common Name : Kumari

Part Used : Leaf

Marker Compound : Aloin 1.5%

Strength : 3:1

Aloe vera is a nature's best medicine used for Antioxidant and antibacterial properties, accelerates the healing of burns, Reduces dental plaque, Helps treat canker sores, Reduces constipation, May improve skin and prevent wrinkles, Lowers blood sugar levels, etc., Xena Bio-herbal's aloe vera extract is a herbal medicine which suggests many doctors to their patients.

Enquiry