sample47

Scientific Name : Asparagus adscendens

Common Name : Safed musli

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Saponins 20%

Strength : 4:1

Safed Musli is a Bio-herbal medicine used in traditional systems of medicine including Ayurveda, Unani, and homeopathy. It is traditionally used for arthritis, cancer, diabetes, boosting vitality, improving sexual performance, and for many other uses. Cancer and Diabetes are major health issues, to prevent diseases like them you need Xena Bio-herbal's Safed Musli.

Enquiry