sample47

Scientific Name : Berberis aristata

Common Name : Daruharidra

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Berberine 2%

Strength : 10:1

Daruharidra extract can quickly heal wounds and has excellent drying quality which relieves moisture, a very useful herb in treating diabetes and urinary tract infections. The paste of Daruharidra applied externally can relieve skin diseases and itching, which is used in herpes. We manufacture Daruharidra to prevent the above all diseases and cure them well.

Enquiry