sample47

Scientific Name : Bergenia ligulata

Common Name : pashanbheda

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Tannin 10%

Strength : 10:1

Pashanbheda is a Bio-herbal extract used in Ayurveda and Unani system of medicine to treat many diseases, especially for urinary stones. It has cooling, laxative, analgesic, abortifacient (abortion causing) and aphrodisiac properties. Most of the Ayurveda and Unani doctors prescribe Xena Bio-herbal's Pashanbheda.

Enquiry