sample47

Scientific Name : Boerhaavia diffusa

Common Name : Punarnava

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Alkaloids 0.05%

Strength : 8:1

Punarnava is a herbal extract used for Urinary and Kidney disorders. Being a diuretic and mild laxative, it helps in detoxification and prevents fluid retention. It is the most used extract in the market and many Unani and Ayurvedic doctors prescribe Xena Bio-herbal's Punarnava to cure the disease well.

Enquiry