sample47

Scientific Name : Boswellia serrata

Common Name : Sallai guggal

Part Used : Gum

Marker Compound : Boswellic acid 40%

Strength : 3:1

Sallai guggal extract is used for arthritis, lowering high cholesterol, “hardening of the arteries” (atherosclerosis), acne and other skin diseases, and weight loss. Xena Bio-herbal's Sallai guggal is manufactured with a lot of research to prevent the above diseases.

Enquiry