sample47

Scientific Name : Butea frondosa p

Common Name : Palash

Part Used : Pods

Marker Compound : Mucilage 5%

Strength : 5:1

Palash extract is used as an external as well as an internal remedy for various diseases. Palash bark is applied externally to treat wounds and cuts. Palash seeds have a compound known as palaosin and often used to treat worm infestation. Xena Bio-herbal is a manufactured Palash with highly professional scientists to prevent diseases.

Enquiry