sample47

Scientific Name : Centella asiatica

Common Name : Mandukparni

Part Used : Leaf

Marker Compound : Triterpenoids 20%

Strength : 10:1

Mandukparni is a Bio-herbal extract used to treat bacterial, viral, or parasitic infections such as urinary tract infection (UTI), shingles, leprosy, cholera, dysentery, syphilis, the common cold, the flu, H1N1 (swine) flu, elephantiasis, tuberculosis, and schistosomiasis. We manufactured Mandukpani as a powerful herbal medicine for the prevention of the above all diseases.

Enquiry