sample47

Scientific Name : Chanothi extract

Common Name : Abrus Precatprius

Part Used : Seed

Chanothi extract is an indigenous herbal medicine used to treat tetanus, and to prevent rabies. The plant is used in some traditional medicine to treat scratches and sores and wounds caused by dogs, cats, and mice. Xena bio-herbals' liquid extract has chemical constituents of abrol, abrasine, precasine and precol.

Enquiry