sample47

Scientific Name : Commiphora mukul

Common Name : Shodhit guggal

Part Used : Gum

Marker Compound : Tannin 10%

Strength : 6:1

Shodhit guggal is used for arthritis, lowering high cholesterol, hardening of the arteries, acne and other skin diseases, and weight loss. Xena Bio-herbal team has done extensive research in manufacturing Shodhit guggal medicine to prevent the above all diseases.

Enquiry