sample47

Scientific Name : Cuminum cyminum

Common Name : Jeera

Part Used : Fruit

Marker Compound : Volatile oil 1%

Strength : 5:1

Jeera is a well know name and it is a very powerful Bio-herbal medicine used for control blood sugar, Fights bacteria and parasites, aids in weight loss, and it help to lower cholesterol. Xena Bio-herbal is manufacture the Jeera extract to help incuring the above all problems. So, many Ayurdedic doctors and Unani doctors gives the Xena Bio- herbal jeera as best prevention to their patients.

Enquiry