sample47

Scientific Name : Curcuma longa

Common Name : Haldi

Part Used : Rhizome

Marker Compound : Cucurmin 7%

Strength : 10:1

Haldi is a well know ingredient of food and it is used as an herbal medicine for rheumatoid arthritis, chronic anterior uveitis, conjunctivitis, skin cancer, smallpox, chickenpox, wound healing, urinary tract infections, and liver ailments. We are manufacturing Haldi extract to cure the above all diseases, our scientists have done massive research to use Haldi medicine in a proper manner.

Enquiry