sample47

Scientific Name : Cyperus scariosus

Common Name : Nagarmotha, musta

Part Used : Rhizome

Marker Compound : Alkaloids 0.5%

Strength : 10:1

Nagarmotha, musta used for fevers, digestive system disorders, muscle relaxation, and pain reduction. Being in the industry for decades we have done extensive research to bring out the proper herbal Nagarmotha, musta medicine. Ayurvedic and Unani doctors are giving Xena Bio-herbals' Nagarmotha in prescriptions to their patients to get cure well and fast.

Enquiry