sample47

Scientific Name : Dohichos biflorus

Common Name : Kulthi

Part Used : seed

Marker Compound : Saponins 20%

Strength : 10:1

Kulthi is an Ayurvedic medicine used for kidney stones, renal calculi, treating gall bladder, gall stones, cough, asthma, piles, intestinal worms and relieve constipation, menstrual disorders, scanty bleeding, leucorrhoea and, urinary discharges. Xena Bio-herbal is as a leading manufacturer in the Bio-herbal services industry, we manufacture Kulthi to prevent massively on the above all cases.

Enquiry