sample47

Scientific Name : Eclipta alba

Common Name : Bhringrag

Part Used : Whole plant

Marker Compound : Wedelolactone 3%

Strength : 10:1

Bhringrag is an Ayurvedic medicine used to prevents Hair Fall/Thinning, Premature graying of hair, Itchy scalp, Skin Ulcers, Abdominal Pain, Loss of Appetite, Asthma. Xena Bio-herbal has chemical constituents of *Wedelolactone, Luteolin, Apigenin, *Triterpenoids Eclalbatin, alpha-amyrin, oleanolic acid, ursolic acid, *Flavonoids apigenin and luteolin. Xena Bio-herbals' Bhringrag is manufactured for prevention of above all diseases.

Enquiry