sample47

Scientific Name : Embelia ribes

Common Name : Vavding

Part Used : Seed

Marker Compound : Bitter 1%

Strength : 10:1

Vavding herbal extract has chemical constituents of Embelic acid, volatile oil and fixed oil, coloring matter, tannin. Vavding is used for prevention, to reduce weight, Blood purification, to reduce water retention in the body, helps to reduce the acne, pimple, psoriasis and other skin problems. to reduce water retention in the body. Xena Bio-herbals' Vavding is the best medicine for all the above problems and many Ayurvedic and Unani doctors prescribe our medicine.

Enquiry