sample47

Scientific Name : Embelica officinalis

Common Name : Amla

Part Used : Fruit

Marker Compound : Tannins 20%

Strength : 4:1

Amla is a powerful herbal extract, it contains Calcium, Phosphorus, Iron, Carotene, Vitamin B Complex, Protein, Carbohydrates, Cholesterol, and Sodium, it helps to make good health. Amla is used for prevention of anti-aging, anti-diabetic, anti-oxidative and anti-inflammatory properties. Xena Bio-herbal scientists manufacture amla dry extract for better prevention of the above all diseases.

Enquiry