sample47

Scientific Name : Fumaria officinalis

Common Name : Pit papara, parpata

Part Used : Herb

Marker Compound : Bitter 1%

Strength : 10:1

Pit papara, parpata is a purely indigenous seasonal herbal medicine that used for treating skin problems, Gum infection, swelling, fevers of different types, lowering of blood cholesterol, and removal of the body toxins. Xena Bio-herbals' Pit papara has chemical components of isoquinoline alkaloids protopine and allocryptopine. These components can help to prevent the above all diseases.

Enquiry