sample47

Scientific Name : Glycyrrihiza glabra

Common Name : Mulethi

Part Used : Root1

Marker Compound : Glycyrrihizin

Strength : 5:1

Mulethi gives immense health benefits, it is used for several health benefits such as liver protection, memory improvement, improves immunity, helps in weight reduction, treats canker sores, and combats respiratory infections. Xena Bio-herbals' Mulethi is manufactured with the natural components of sweet substance and a saponin glycoside, glycyrrhizin.

Enquiry