sample47

Scientific Name : Gymnema sylvestre

Common Name : Gurmar, madhunasini

Part Used : Leaf

Marker Compound : Gymnemic acid 15%

Strength : 10:1

Gurmar, madhunasini is a indigenous herbal medicine mostly used to helps lower blood sugar levels, reduces sugar cravings by making sweet foods taste less appealing, increasing insulin production, reducing heart disease risk, aid weight loss. Xena Bio-herbal is manufactured with the chemical components of riterpenoid saponins of gymnemic acid A, B, C and D with sugarresidues such as glucuronic acid, and galacturonic acid.

Enquiry