sample47

Scientific Name : Hemidesmus indicus

Common Name : Anantamool

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Saponins 3%

Strength : 8:1

Anantamool helps to protect the respiratory system from infections, it has proven by giving positive results to asthma, and it is used to detoxify the body. Xena herbals' anantamool has chemical constituents of hexatriacontane, lupeol, its octacosanoate, its acetate, and sitosterol. Our team of scientists has done extensive research to inhibit the above all diseases.

Enquiry