sample47

Scientific Name : Holarrhenna antidysentrica

Common Name : Kada chhal/kutaj

Part Used : Bark

Marker Compound : Bitter 2%

Strength : 4:1

Kada chhal/kutaj is used to reduces swelling in the gut, support intestinal health, improves gut health, helps digest toxins, maintains tissue health, clears skin toxins, promote regular bowel movement, and helps in rectal health. Xena Bio-herbals' Kada chhal/kutaj has chemical constituents of conessine,isoconessimine, conessimin, conarrhimin, conimin, these constituents help to prevent the above all diseases.

Enquiry