sample47

Scientific Name : Inula racemosa

Common Name : Pushkarmool

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Glycoside10%

Strength : 4:1

Pushkarmool has chemical constituents of alantolactone, isoalantolactone, B- Sitosterol, D- Mannitol, dihydroinunolide, neo-alantolactone, inunolise, sesquiterpene lactone- inunol, and alantodiene. Xena Bio-herbals' Pushkarmool is manufactured to inhibit the throat irritation, rejuvenative for the lungs, reduce the pain in the chest and nervous system.

Enquiry