sample47

Scientific Name : Ipomea turpethum

Common Name : Nishottar,nishot

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Resin 10%

Strength : 10:1

Nishottar,nishot is a indigenous herbal medicine, it has chemical constituents of turpethein is made up of 1-turpethein containing jalapic, ipomoic, and tampicolic acids, and f-turpenthein. Xena Bio-herbals' Nishottar, Nishot is used for cervical lymphadenitis, fistulas, constipation, chronic gout, fever, bronchitis, ulcers, hemorrhoids, tumors, obesity, jaundice, herpes, and induced.

Enquiry