sample47

Scientific Name : Lavang(Clove) extract

Common Name : Syzygium Aromaticum

Part Used : Flower Bud

Lavang(Clove) liquid extract is widely used medicine, it is good for your teeth, fights with infection, sore throat, cough, and cold. Also, helps to treats indigestion and nausea. eugenol, beta-caryophyllene and vanillin, methyl salicylate (painkiller), gallotannic acid, rhamnetin, kaempferol, and eugenitin, triterpenoids such as oleanolic acid, and campesterol.

Enquiry