sample47

Scientific Name : Lemon fruit extract

Common Name : Citrus Medica

Part Used : Fruit

Lemon fruit liquid extract is a widely used medicine in Ayurveda and Unani, it used to help for skincare, relieves stress, boost the immune system, keep asthma in control, hair care, weight loss, etc., Xena bio-herbals' lemon fruit extract has chemical contains of a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, a-terpinene, linalool, b-bisabolene, limonene, trans-a-bergamotene, nerol, and neral.

Enquiry