sample47

Scientific Name : Liquorice extract

Common Name : Glycyrrihiza Glabra

Part Used : Root

Liquorice liquid extract is help for food poisoning, stomach ulcers, and heartburn, anti-inflammatory, and immune-boosting. Xena bio-herbals' Liquorice has useful chemical constituents such as glycyrrhizic acid.

Enquiry