sample47

Scientific Name : Lodhra extract

Common Name : Symplocos Racemosa

Part Used : Bark

Lodhra liquid extract is a useful medicine for uterine issues, controlling bleeding and digestive problems, detoxify the blood, support teeth/gum health, wound healing, and improves gut health. Xena bio-herbals' Lodhra liquid extract has chemical constituents of proanthocyanidin, monogluco, furanosides, methyl, and methyl- leucopelargonidin.

Enquiry