sample47

Scientific Name : Momordica charantia

Common Name : Karela

Part Used : Fruit

Marker Compound : Bitter 2.5%

Strength : 10:1

Karela is a commonly used food item which is available in the daily market, it has great chemical constituents for prevention of many health problems such as help to maintain blood sugar level healthily, cleanses the liver, good retina, help to reduce weight, boost-ups immune system, control bad cholesterol. Xena Bio-herbals' Karela extract has triterpene, protein, steroid, alkaloid, inorganic, and lipid.

Enquiry