sample47

Scientific Name : Morinda citrifolia

Common Name : Noni

Part Used : Fruit

Marker Compound : Morinedine 5%

Strength : 5:1

Noni herbal dry extract is used to help to reduce the risk for premature aging, flavonoids, protect cells from oxidative damage, protective antioxidants, and catechins. Xena Bio-herbals' Nono powder has great chemical constituents of scopoletin, octanoic acid, potassium, vitamin C, terpenoids, alkaloids, anthraquinones (such as nordamnacanthal, morindone, and rubiadin.

Enquiry