sample47

Scientific Name : Myristica fragrance

Common Name : Jayphal

Part Used : Seed

Marker Compound : volatile oil 2%

Strength : volatile oil 2%

Jayphal herbal dry extract is used to reduces pigmentation, gently exfoliates your skin, treats oily skin, promotes youthful skin, acts as a natural toning cleanser. Xwna herbals's Jayphal dry extract has chemical components of beta pipene, alpha terpinene, safrole, methyl eugenol, myristicin, elemicin, trimyristin, dihydro- disoeugeneol, myristic acid, epicatechin, and cyanadin.

Enquiry