sample47

Scientific Name : Nigella sativa

Common Name : Kalijiri

Part Used : Seed

Marker Compound : Bitter 2%

Strength : 10:1

Kalijiri is a Bio-herbal medicine for the prevention of skin diseases, helps to detoxify the blood, reduces blood sugar and blood pressure, and It helps to increase the rate of urine flow. Xena Bio-herbals' Kalijiri dry extract powder has great chemical contains such as glycosides, carbohydrates, phenolic compounds, and tannins, flavonoids, proteins, saponins, sterols, lipids, and fats.

Enquiry