sample47

Scientific Name : Ocimum sanctum

Common Name : Tulsi

Part Used : Leaf

Marker Compound : Tannins 5%

Strength : 9:1

Xena Bio-herbals' Tulsi dry extract is a powerful indigenous herbal medicine from nature, it has immense chemical constituents of oleanolic acid, ursolic acid, rosmarinic acid, eugenol, carvacrol, and linalool. These chemical constituents help for the prevention of many problems such as cold, cough, flu, chest congestion, fever, and headache. It also helps to treat asthma, chronic bronchitis. It has anti-diabetic and helps to skin from bacterial

Enquiry