sample47

Scientific Name : Piper longum

Common Name : Lindi piper

Part Used : fruit

Marker Compound : Piperin 2%

Strength : 4:1

Xena Bo- herbals' Lindi piper has useful chemical contains for the prevention of spleen, tumours, stomach ache, bronchitis, and helps to improve appetites.

Enquiry