sample47

Scientific Name : Plumbago indica

Common Name : Chitrak

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Alkaloids 0.5%

Strength : 10:1

Chitrak herbal dry extract is used for intestinal troubles, dysentery, leucoderma, inflammation, piles, bronchitis, itching, diseases of the liver, and consumption. Xena Bio-herbals' Chitrak has useful chemical constituents of plumbagin, 3 - chloroplumbagin, plumbagic acid, isozeylinone, glucose, fructose, aspartic acid, hydroxyproline.

Enquiry