sample47

Scientific Name : Pueraria tuberosa

Common Name : Vidharikand

Part Used : Tuber root

Marker Compound : Flavones 10%

Strength : 10:1

Vidharikand is Bio-herbal dry extract specially used for urinary tract infections, sexual problems, infertility, weight gain, renal diseases, rejuvenate the nephrons, improves the kidney functions. Xena Bio-herbals' Vidharikand has powerful constituents of stigmasterol, duidzein, puerarin and isoflavone c–glycoside.

Enquiry