sample47

Scientific Name : Saraca indica

Common Name : Ashok chhal

Part Used : Bark

Marker Compound : Tannins 4%

Strength : 10:1

Ashok chhal Bio-herbal dry extract is used to help treat acne, treat gynecological problems, help to improve intellect, prevent internal bleeding, improves skin complexion, and treat diabetes and piles. Xena Bio-herbals' Ashok chhal dry extract has chemical constituents of aluminum, strontium, calcium, iron, magnesium, phosphate, potassium, and sodium.

Enquiry