sample47

Scientific Name : Solanum nigrum

Common Name : Makoi,kakamachi

Part Used : Berry

Marker Compound : Alkaloida 0.2% bitter 1%

Strength : 10:1

Makoi,kakamachi is a Bio-herbal dry extract that helps to prevent emollient, to treat cirrhosis of the liver, diuretic and laxative properties. Xena Bio- herbal extract has chemical constituents of solasonine, alpha- and beta-solanigrine, alpha-and beta- solamargine; steroidal sapogenins, diosgenin, and tigogenin; solasodine and solasodine. Many Ayurvedic and Unani doctors give Xena Bio-herbals' Makoi, kakamachi medicine prescribes to their patients.

Enquiry