sample47

Scientific Name : Solanum xanthocarpum

Common Name : Kantkari

Part Used : Whole plant

Marker Compound : Alkaloids 0.5%

Strength : 10:1

Kantkari is a very powerful herbal powder used to prevent respiratory disorders like asthma, cough, cold, laryngitis, hoarseness of voice, help to increase appetite, improves humanity, and aids as a brain tonic. Xena Bio-herbals' kantkari dry extract has chemical constitutions of alkaloids, sterols, saponins, carbohydrates, fatty acids, and amino acids. These chemical constituents are very powerful for the prevention of the above all problems.

Enquiry