sample47

Scientific Name : Syzygium aromaticum

Common Name : Lavang , clove

Part Used : Flower bud

Marker Compound : Tannins 5%, volatile

Strength : 5:1

Lavang , clove is used for nutrients, high in antioxidants, protect against cancer, improve liver health, promote bone health, reduce stomach ulcers, and can kill off bacteria. Xena Bio-herbals' Lavang, clove has chemical constituents of vanillin, crategolic acid, tannins such as bicornin, gallotannic acid,kaempferol, rhamnetin, and eugenitin, stigmasterol, etc.,

Enquiry