sample47

Scientific Name : Tephrosia purpurea

Common Name : Sarpunkha

Part Used : Whole plant

Marker Compound : Rutin 5%

Strength : 10:1

Sarpunkha is a dry herbal extract used in removing toxins from the blood, help to purify the blood, controls pimples and other skin diseases. Xena Bio-herbals' Sarpunkha has useful chemical components such as lupeol, rutin, oleic acid, delphinidin chloride, palmitic, palmitoleic, linoleic acid, valine, threonine, lysine, isoleucine, caffeic acid, karanjin, and tepurindiol.

Enquiry