sample47

Scientific Name : Terminalia chebula

Common Name : Harde, haritaki

Part Used : Fruit

Marker Compound : Tannins 20%

Strength : 4:1

Harde, haritaki is a herbal dry extract that can be used for constipation, indigestion, promote healing and sore throat. Xena Bio-herbals' Harde, haritaki dry extract has immense chemical constituents of ellagic acid, chebulinic acid, punicalagin, terflavin A, terchebin, gallic acid, luteolin, tannic acid, and ethyl gallate.

Enquiry