sample47

Scientific Name : Tinospora cordifolia

Common Name : Galo,guduchi

Part Used : Stem

Marker Compound : Bitter 2.5%

Strength : 10:1

Galo,guduchi dry extract has immense uses such as diabetes, high cholesterol, allergic rhinitis, lymphoma, and other cancers, rheumatoid arthritis, peptic ulcer disease, fever, upset stomach, gonorrhea, hepatitis, syphilis, and to boost the immune system. Xena Bio-herbals' Galo,guduchi has powerful chemical constituents of alkaloids, polysaccharides diterpenoid lactones, glycosides, sesquiterpenoid, phenolics, aliphatic compounds, and steroids.

Enquiry