sample47

Scientific Name : Tomato Extract

Common Name : Solanum Lycopersicum

Part Used : Fruit

Tomato liquid extract is a widely used herbal medicine that can be used for purifying the skin, and helps in PH balance in the skin. Xena bio-herbals' tomato Liquid extract consists mainly of lycopene, of which ~86 % is all-trans-lycopene, ~6% is 5-cis-lycopene, ~2% is 9-cis-lycopene and ~2% is 13-cis-lycopene.

Enquiry