sample47

Scientific Name : Tribulus terrestris

Common Name : Gokhru

Part Used : Fruit

Marker Compound : Saponins 20%

Strength : 10:1

Gokhru is powerful herbal dry extract is widely used for asthma, cough, edema, urine problem, and kidney problems. Xena Bio-herbals' Gokhru has immense chemical constituents of diosgenin, chlorogenin, hecogenin neotigogenin, terestroside F, tribulosin, trillin, and gracillin.

Enquiry