sample47

Scientific Name : Turmeric Extract

Common Name : Curcuma Longa

Part Used : Rhizome

Turmeric liquid extract is an immensely used Ayurveda medicine to treat the immune system and encourage a positive response, helps to soothe the mind by it's the warm, woody, earthy, and spicy scent. Also, helps to manage respiratory conditions that make breathing difficult, such as asthma and address negative emotions, fatigue, loss of appetite, headaches, and symptoms of allergies, colds, and fevers. Xena bio-herbals' Turmeric liquid extract has chemical constituents of 3-6% polyphenolic compounds, known as curcuminoids, which is a mixture of curcumin, demethoxycurcumin, and bisdemethoxycurcumin.

Enquiry